Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8607,991
BustAfghanistan 12,5087,773
BatnaAlgeria 7,7554,819
BecharAlgeria 6,8534,259
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7404,810
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7504,195
BiskraAlgeria 7,6464,751
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2484,504
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,2563,266
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,2863,285
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,3003,293
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,8823,034
ByrdAntarctica 7,9204,922
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,1181,938
BarilocheArgentina 3,8762,409
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,5581,590
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7299,153
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8289,214
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7809,806
BrestBelarus 9,9296,170
BrusselsBelgium 8,7765,453
Belize CityBelize 6,3453,943
BeninBenin 5,5263,434
BohiconBenin 5,5393,442
BermudaBermuda 5,9813,716
BageBrazil 2,0161,253
BambuiBrazil 540336
BarbacenaBrazil 519323
BarbalhaBrazil 1,104686
BarcelosBrazil 2,8861,793
BarraBrazil 654406
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,311815
BarreirasBrazil 612380
BelémBrazil 1,8521,151
Belo HorizonteBrazil 394245
BelterraBrazil 2,1181,316
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 892554
Bom JesusBrazil 1,566973
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 426265
BrasiliaBrazil 638396
BrevesBrazil 1,9231,195
BurgasBulgaria 9,6866,019
BurundiBurundi 7,9204,922
BatouriCameroon 6,6354,123
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7974,845
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6846,639
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1196,288
Banff, AbCanada 10,3626,439
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9824,960
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7964,845
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1496,307
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1695,698
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6406,612
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8214,860
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3335,800
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5165,913
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5515,935
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1736,943
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3773,962
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1386,922
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8706,755
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0604,387
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7414,810
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,2342,631
BeijingChina 16,70810,383
BarranquillaColombia 4,7392,945
Benito SalasColombia 4,2632,649
BogotáColombia 4,2632,649
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3365,802
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7724,830
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1284,429
BaniDominican Republic 4,9833,096
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0303,125
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9773,093
BahariyaEgypt 9,1325,675
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3615,817
BiarritzFrance 7,8774,895
BordeauxFrance 8,0354,993
BrestFrance 8,1635,073
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4667,125
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4677,126
BitamGabon 6,2393,877
BanjulGambia 4,3812,723
BerlinGermany 9,3615,817
BrockenGermany 9,1725,700
BokeGuinea 4,3052,675
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3222,686
BudapestHungary 9,3775,827
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3845,832
BangaloreIndia 13,5408,414
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2898,258
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5329,030
BikanerIndia 13,3308,284
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,95110,534
BabolsarIran 11,5297,164
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6677,250
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2687,002
Bandar LengehIran 11,5007,146
BirjandIran 12,0467,485
BushehrIran 11,1786,946
BaghdadIraq 10,6936,645
BasraIraq 10,9376,796
BelmulletIreland 8,4725,265
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4405,245
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8415,494
BergamoItaly 8,6845,396
BolognaItaly 8,7015,407
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8365,491
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6835,396
BrindisiItaly 8,8955,528
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1313,189
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9023,046
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,4138,335
BeirutLebanon 9,9446,180
BenghaziLibya 8,5795,331
BirzaiLithuania 10,2096,344
BitolaMacedonia 9,1635,694
BlantyreMalawi 8,1655,074
BvumbweMalawi 8,1705,077
BintuluMalaysia 16,90110,502
BamakoMali 4,9753,092
Bko-SMali 4,9743,091
BougounMali 4,9323,065
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7263,558
BaitagMongolia 14,6519,104
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,6889,127
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,4389,593
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,9999,942
BayandelgerMongolia 16,0269,959
BayankhongorMongolia 15,2879,500
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,8499,849
BulganMongolia 15,3019,508
BhamawMyanmar 15,7119,763
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3187,654
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5867,821
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5953,477
BilmaNiger 7,1954,471
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2143,862
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,0106,842
BergenNorway 9,5755,950
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,5755,950
BjornoyaNorway 11,0066,839
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4106,469
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2116,345
BadinPakistan 12,8557,988
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3398,289
BalakotPakistan 13,3648,305
BarkhanPakistan 12,9998,078
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0243,122
BascoPhilippines 18,28711,364
BialystokPoland 9,9536,185
BejaPortugal 7,0704,394
BragancaPortugal 7,4654,639
BistritaRomania 9,7156,037
BucharestRomania 9,6856,018
BajkitRussia 14,0698,743
BarabinskRussia 13,4458,355
BarnaulRussia 13,8318,595
BerezovoRussia 12,5217,781
BiserRussia 12,2327,601
BlagovescenskRussia 16,18410,057
BogdarinRussia 15,3449,535
BogucanyRussia 14,3398,910
BomnakRussia 15,7359,778
BorRussia 13,7988,574
BorzjaRussia 15,8259,834
BratskRussia 14,6869,126
BelgradeSerbia 9,3135,787
BoSierra Leone 4,3262,688
BontheSierra Leone 4,2342,631
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3015,780
BerberaSomalia 10,0396,238
BusanSouth Korea 17,80311,063
BadajozSpain 7,2024,475
BarcelonaSpain 7,9024,910
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6724,768
BabanusaSudan 8,2945,154
BaselSwitzerland 8,6985,405
BernSwitzerland 8,6465,373
BangkokThailand 15,9979,941
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0069,946
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8849,870
BizerteTunisia 8,1015,034
BalikesirTurkey 9,5785,952
BursaTurkey 9,6946,024
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3797,692
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6555,378
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6465,373
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6475,373
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6365,366
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4825,271
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5625,321
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9606,189
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1995,095
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1954,471
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6517,862
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6517,862
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5984,721
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4334,619
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7045,409
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3194,548
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1884,467
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8204,860
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3085,163
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3066,404
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2358,225
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4204,611
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5737,813
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3537,676
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0525,004
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6355,988
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4334,619
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3404,561
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9826,203
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1825,706
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2324,494
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9634,327
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7566,684
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0264,366
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1674,454
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9854,962
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0756,261
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5464,689
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2384,498
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2244,489
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3525,190
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5534,694
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0264,988
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8204,860
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2034,476
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7454,813
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2864,528
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6174,733
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1935,091
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4554,633
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6444,750
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1595,070
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3435,806
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3704,580
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6314,742
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5454,688
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2474,503
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1645,073
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5134,669
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2876,393
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8227,968
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8972,422
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2362,633
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4084,604
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4064,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -