Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6157,839
ChlefAlgeria 7,4584,635
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8144,855
CeresArgentina 2,4861,545
ChamicalArgentina 2,8781,788
ChepesArgentina 2,9531,835
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,9852,477
ConcordiaArgentina 2,2741,413
CórdobaArgentina 2,7541,711
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,7561,713
CorrientesArgentina 2,0801,293
CairnsAustralia 16,16710,046
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0938,758
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6799,122
CedunaAustralia 14,5489,040
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1199,395
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8329,838
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5739,056
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,54010,278
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5239,025
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6759,119
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1669,424
CharnocksBarbados 3,8392,386
CotonouBenin 5,5263,434
C. ItapemirimBrazil 455282
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 680423
CabroboBrazil 975606
CaceresBrazil 1,6671,036
CaetiteBrazil 319198
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,266787
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,380858
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,337831
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 749465
Campos SalesBrazil 1,112691
CanavieirasBrazil 358223
CaparaoBrazil 406253
CapinopolisBrazil 819509
CaratingaBrazil 326203
CaravelasBrazil 314195
CarinhanhaBrazil 360224
CarolinaBrazil 1,211753
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,205749
CataguasesBrazil 507315
CatalaoBrazil 641398
CatanduvaBrazil 867539
CaxiasBrazil 1,342834
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,6551,028
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,442896
Cel. PachecoBrazil 537334
ChapecoBrazil 1,574978
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6371,017
CipoBrazil 748465
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,237769
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 281175
CordeiroBrazil 575358
CorrentinaBrazil 476296
CorumbaBrazil 1,6501,026
CoximBrazil 1,357844
CrateusBrazil 1,310814
CuiabaBrazil 1,507937
CuritibaBrazil 1,208751
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2616,376
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7526,681
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4235,856
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6956,025
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0065,597
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4957,143
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9774,957
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4186,474
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0805,021
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6044,725
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3294,554
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3344,558
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4774,646
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8526,122
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6165,354
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1095,039
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6395,990
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3347,043
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9276,168
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1946,335
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2495,126
Comox, BcCanada 10,9296,792
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7566,684
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6776,014
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1466,305
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3086,405
ChicoChile 4,2822,661
ChillanChile 3,6712,281
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,7612,337
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1251,942
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,2972,670
Curico-General FreireChile 3,5212,188
ChangchunChina 16,78710,432
ChangduChina 15,6109,701
ChangshaChina 17,15210,659
ChengduChina 16,25510,101
ChongqingChina 16,52810,271
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3382,695
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9585,567
CamagueyCuba 5,7773,590
CasablancaCuba 6,2443,880
ChebCzech Republic 9,1485,684
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5435,930
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0703,151
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0613,145
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0383,131
CanarEcuador 4,3312,691
CairoEgypt 9,4355,863
CaenFrance 8,4105,226
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3265,174
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6651,656
CocobeachGabon 6,0003,728
CologneGermany 8,9215,544
ChiosGreece 9,3805,829
CorfuGreece 8,9765,578
ConakryGuinea 4,2932,667
CatacamasHonduras 5,9703,710
CholutecaHonduras 5,9823,717
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8168,586
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1559,417
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1559,417
ChahbaharIran 12,0427,483
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4595,257
ClonesIreland 8,5685,325
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5225,296
CorkIreland 8,3085,163
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3035,160
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1895,089
CameriItaly 8,6125,352
CampobassoItaly 8,7225,420
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2805,146
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2105,102
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1845,086
Cape MeleItaly 8,4695,262
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6675,386
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4915,277
CerviaItaly 8,7435,433
CiampinoItaly 8,5995,344
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6415,369
Cisa PassItaly 8,6135,352
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5655,322
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8915,525
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4485,250
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7325,426
ChibaJapan 17,92111,136
ChichibuJapan 17,88611,114
ChichijimaJapan 18,79711,680
ChoshiJapan 17,89711,121
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0106,220
ChilekaMalawi 8,1655,074
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0705,015
ChitipaMalawi 8,1485,063
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5345,303
ComitanMexico 6,6074,106
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,17811,296
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,9449,908
ChoirMongolia 15,7379,779
CasablancaMorocco 6,6904,157
ChindeMozambique 8,2475,125
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2399,470
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3277,660
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6437,856
CondegaNicaragua 5,9163,677
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0639,361
ChejuNorth Korea 17,84111,087
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,47310,858
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,65010,968
ChhorPakistan 12,9568,051
ChitralPakistan 13,2288,220
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6161,004
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7591,093
CajamarcaPeru 4,0962,545
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0662,527
ChiclayoPeru 4,2502,641
ChimbotePeru 4,0352,507
CuzcoPeru 3,2232,003
CzestochowaPoland 9,5825,954
CoimbraPortugal 7,2394,498
CalafatRomania 9,4375,864
CeahlauRomania 9,8056,093
ClujRomania 9,6325,985
ConstantaRomania 9,8536,123
CraiovaRomania 9,5195,915
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,0038,080
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,7827,943
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,7448,541
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5298,407
Cape UelenRussia 13,3608,302
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,62810,333
CaraRussia 15,2709,489
Cerdyn’Russia 12,1027,520
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,8158,585
ChitaRussia 15,5499,662
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,5499,663
CokurdahRussia 14,0018,700
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,4389,593
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2903,909
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,05110,596
CaceresSpain 7,2794,523
CadizSpain 7,0254,366
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3694,579
CordobaSpain 7,2204,486
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6228,465
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,18710,059
ChanthaburiThailand 16,13810,029
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8939,876
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9949,939
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,0359,964
ChumphonThailand 15,7779,804
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4885,896
CorumTurkey 10,1696,319
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5157,777
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7157,901
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4675,262
CernovcyUkraine 9,8706,133
ChernigovUkraine 10,3636,440
CarrascoUruguay 2,4311,511
ColoniaUruguay 2,5031,555
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5782,845
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7594,822
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1444,440
Camden, ScUsa 6,9994,349
Canton, NyUsa 7,6424,749
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6975,405
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7884,218
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5484,690
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Casper, WyUsa 9,3365,801
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7066,653
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3134,545
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0464,378
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4425,246
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8374,249
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8474,255
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3964,596
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0954,409
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1984,473
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6075,349
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3494,567
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5574,696
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4384,622
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9884,343
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1195,667
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0324,991
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3806,450
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6384,746
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1805,705
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6324,743
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6314,742
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5754,707
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4315,239
Clark, SdUsa 8,8945,527
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6694,765
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6174,733
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7265,422
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6654,763
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1845,086
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4678,368
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8884,902
College Park, MdUsa 7,1914,469
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9795,580
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0945,029
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0024,351
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7234,799
Columbus, InUsa 7,7094,791
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1595,070
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6054,726
Conception, MoUsa 8,3625,197
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5145,291
Conway, ArUsa 7,8104,853
Conway, ScUsa 6,8764,273
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4584,635
Corning, ArUsa 7,8104,854
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4634,637
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7634,824
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9474,939
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4794,647
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6416,612
Covington, LaUsa 7,3854,589
Covington, TnUsa 7,7424,811
Crete, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5525,936
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2307,600
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2307,600
CaracasVenezuela 4,0872,540
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6502,268
CoroVenezuela 4,3712,716
ChipataZambia 7,9714,953
ChomaZambia 7,3144,545
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8154,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -