Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2224,488
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4674,640
DavisAntarctica 9,4015,842
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29710,127
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,66810,357
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4748,994
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4418,974
DhakaBangladesh 15,0329,341
D’UccleBelgium 8,7765,453
DiamantinaBrazil 224139
DiamantinoBrazil 1,564972
DouradosBrazil 1,462909
DoualaCameroon 6,1433,817
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6154,732
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4165,851
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8316,730
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5024,662
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7906,083
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9034,911
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9235,545
DuianChina 15,5479,661
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0255,608
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8806,139
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1893,224
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0733,152
DabaaEgypt 9,2165,727
DakhlaEgypt 9,0115,600
DijonFrance 8,5395,306
DresdenGermany 9,2975,777
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5276,542
DebrecenHungary 9,5425,929
DalatangiIceland 9,4445,868
DaltonganjIndia 14,3798,935
DarbhangaIndia 14,5699,053
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4569,604
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4659,610
DumkaIndia 14,7039,136
DwarkaIndia 12,8377,977
DezfulIran 11,0426,861
DublinIreland 8,5345,303
DecimomannuItaly 8,1905,089
DobbiacoItaly 8,9095,536
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8693,026
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8936,147
DagorettiKenya 8,7775,454
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3006,400
DedzaMalawi 8,1285,051
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,6879,748
DashbalbarMongolia 15,8119,825
DaweiMyanmar 15,7559,790
De BiltNetherlands 8,9185,542
De KooyNetherlands 8,9645,570
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9665,571
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5407,792
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4567,741
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3187,655
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6105,972
DalbandinPakistan 12,4757,752
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1288,158
DirPakistan 13,2288,220
DroshPakistan 13,2238,217
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,13911,272
DohaQatar 11,1526,930
DorohoiRomania 9,8816,140
Dikson IslandRussia 12,7977,952
DudinkaRussia 13,1978,201
DzardzanRussia 14,1668,803
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0436,862
DakarSenegal 4,4292,752
DaruSierra Leone 4,4072,738
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4754,645
DamazinSudan 8,9825,582
DongolaSudan 8,8825,519
DamascusSyria 10,0176,225
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0186,225
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4036,464
DusanbeTajikistan 12,9578,052
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8615,507
DjerbaTunisia 7,9264,925
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4966,522
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9245,546
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6685,387
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4906,519
DonetskUkraine 10,6656,627
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5217,159
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2314,493
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2174,485
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0254,987
Danville, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9674,330
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3866,454
David City, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6654,763
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3196,413
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0964,409
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8206,102
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9724,954
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1395,058
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6114,730
Delphine, InUsa 7,9264,925
Denton, MdUsa 7,1444,440
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0445,620
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3805,207
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6235,980
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8845,521
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8144,856
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5724,706
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9066,156
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Dover, DeUsa 7,1444,440
Dover, TnUsa 7,6074,727
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6715,389
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Durham, NhUsa 7,2844,526
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3333,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -