Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1118,148
FarahAfghanistan 12,3157,653
FormosaArgentina 1,9651,221
ForrestAustralia 14,6099,078
FrancistownBotswana 7,2714,518
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,7901,112
FloraniaBrazil 1,325823
FlorestaBrazil 994618
FlorianoBrazil 1,128701
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,366849
FormosaBrazil 582361
FortalezaBrazil 1,505935
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6161,004
FrancaBrazil 698434
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7486,058
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4586,499
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3596,437
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0756,882
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1596,313
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0996,897
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5626,564
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7016,650
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4104,605
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3984,597
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2505,748
FayaChad 7,7414,810
FamagustaCyprus 9,8646,130
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,3275,796
FarafraEgypt 8,9925,588
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3113,922
FichtelbergGermany 9,2045,719
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9465,559
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1525,687
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7975,467
FaranahGuinea 4,5612,834
FalconaraItaly 8,7705,450
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6465,372
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7775,454
FonniItaly 8,2625,134
FrontoneItaly 8,7235,420
FrosinoneItaly 8,6365,367
FukauraJapan 17,36410,790
FukueJapan 18,03211,205
FukuiJapan 17,87511,108
FukuokaJapan 18,00911,191
FukushimaJapan 17,67910,986
FukuyamaJapan 18,00511,189
FushikiJapan 17,79811,060
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4288,344
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2475,746
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1285,672
FunchalMadeira 6,1213,803
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0752,532
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8804,276
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7626,066
FaroPortugal 6,9764,335
FerganaRussia 13,2148,212
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2552,644
FalunSweden 10,0206,226
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7245,421
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3796,450
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4467,734
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2365,118
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9475,560
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4374,621
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5865,335
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9685,573
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3805,208
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0214,984
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9614,326
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7424,190
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7594,200
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5685,946
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7344,806
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3345,800
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8974,907
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2265,112
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1065,659
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9945,589
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4674,019
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2275,112
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0024,973
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8204,859
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2354,496
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5694,703
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4664,640
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5294,679
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1084,417
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0696,257
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9605,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -