Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9828,067
GhazniAfghanistan 12,9068,020
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3364,559
General PicoArgentina 2,9961,862
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,4431,518
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1591,963
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8348,596
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3568,921
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2419,471
GrazAustria 9,1225,669
GancaAzerbaijan 11,0916,892
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2046,962
GomelBelarus 10,3876,454
GrodnoBelarus 10,0316,233
GaranhunsBrazil 1,072666
GoianiaBrazil 765475
GoiasBrazil 867539
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 221137
GrajauBrazil 1,320820
GuairaBrazil 1,500932
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,439894
GuaratingaBrazil 268167
GarouaCameroon 6,7564,198
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4224,612
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4965,901
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8186,723
Golden, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Goose, NfCanada 8,0004,971
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0785,020
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7336,669
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2554,509
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4124,606
GanzhouChina 17,44310,839
GuangzhouChina 17,36910,793
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0943,166
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4452,762
GonderEthiopia 9,3235,793
GourdonFrance 8,1395,058
GrenobleFrance 8,4145,229
GeisenheimGermany 8,8995,530
GorlitzGermany 9,3655,820
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0464,379
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3663,956
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1711,970
GoaIndia 13,1988,201
GuwahatiIndia 15,1369,406
GelaItaly 8,4065,223
GenoaItaly 8,5425,308
GhediItaly 8,7015,407
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8305,487
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6515,376
GrossetoItaly 8,5635,321
GrottaglieItaly 8,8475,498
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3495,188
GuidoniaItaly 8,6225,358
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7222,935
GifuJapan 17,95111,155
GaoMali 5,8983,665
GuamMariana Islands 19,18811,924
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8794,896
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7074,789
GuaymasMexico 8,9215,544
GaluutMongolia 15,2199,457
GemertNetherlands 8,9015,531
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0298,096
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5137,776
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5937,826
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5647,807
GayaNiger 5,9363,689
GardermoenNorway 9,7956,087
GeiloNorway 9,7006,028
GdanskPoland 9,7716,072
GalatiRomania 9,8706,133
Gor’KijRussia 11,3107,028
GorznyjRussia 11,1086,903
GridinoRussia 11,1346,919
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1736,321
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,1862,601
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9914,966
GijonSpain 7,6744,769
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1615,071
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1705,698
GoteborgSweden 9,6596,002
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,6576,001
GothenburgSweden 9,6586,002
GunnarnSweden 10,3866,454
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5195,294
GabesTunisia 7,8954,906
GafsaTunisia 7,8374,870
GiresunTurkey 10,4546,496
GoztepeTurkey 9,7346,049
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8867,386
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7337,291
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8235,483
GajvoronUkraine 10,1316,296
GeniceskUkraine 10,3836,452
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3854,589
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8687,996
Galva, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6384,747
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6405,990
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3994,598
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4334,619
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0246,229
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9354,310
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7895,461
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0345,614
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4664,640
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6515,376
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2835,769
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9894,964
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5316,544
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0825,022
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9146,160
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2635,135
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7884,839
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3854,589
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1094,418
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5534,694
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5984,722
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7284,802
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5294,679
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9874,963
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1484,442
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0884,404
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0605,009
Groton, CtUsa 7,1374,435
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3547,677
GuanareVenezuela 4,1882,602
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1432,574
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7782,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -