Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3437,670
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4524,631
HuamboAngola 6,2113,859
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9549,914
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3058,268
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3018,266
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7669,797
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3163,925
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9367,417
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1794,461
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2014,475
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7134,793
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9994,971
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7734,830
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7916,706
Hope, BcCanada 10,6836,639
HaikouChina 17,07710,612
HailarChina 16,0579,978
HamiChina 14,9359,281
HetanChina 13,9458,666
HavanaCuba 6,2343,874
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9523,077
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9033,047
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1143,178
HelwanEgypt 9,4185,852
HurguadaEgypt 9,5185,914
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3045,782
HelsinkiFinland 10,4116,469
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,4366,485
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3316,420
HamburgGermany 9,2725,762
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2725,762
HannoverGermany 9,1715,699
HelgolandGermany 9,2095,722
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9125,538
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1515,686
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3685,821
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9808,066
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3038,267
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3145,788
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7248,528
HaifaIsrael 9,8636,129
HaboroJapan 16,93710,525
HachijojimaJapan 18,19811,309
HachinoheJapan 17,36210,789
HagiJapan 17,95911,160
HakodateJapan 17,22810,706
HamadaJapan 17,92711,140
HamamatsuJapan 18,02611,202
HikoneJapan 17,96111,161
HimejiJapan 17,99111,180
HiradoJapan 17,99811,184
HirooJapan 17,14110,652
HiroshimaJapan 17,99111,180
HitaJapan 18,05611,220
HitoyoshiJapan 18,16211,286
HunLibya 8,0555,005
HomboriMali 5,6963,539
HomalinMyanmar 15,4779,618
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7379,779
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5077,772
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4667,746
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3567,678
HororataNew Zealand 12,4567,740
HyderabadPakistan 12,8187,965
HuanucoPeru 3,7682,342
HelPoland 9,7966,087
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,48610,244
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,7797,941
HatangaRussia 13,4708,370
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,2287,598
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8792,410
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2786,387
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3495,809
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,21910,079
HaejuSouth Korea 17,37610,798
HyesanSouth Korea 17,13210,646
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7338,534
HalaibSudan 9,6025,967
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2385,741
HudeibaSudan 9,1575,690
HaparandaSweden 10,6876,641
HarnosandSweden 10,2476,368
HamaSyria 10,1046,279
HassakahSyria 10,4956,522
Hua HinThailand 15,9099,886
HakkariTurkey 10,7856,702
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8045,471
HersonUkraine 10,2426,365
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,9946,210
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8194,859
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4204,611
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2964,534
Hart, MiUsa 8,1055,037
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2554,508
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0214,363
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Hays, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4006,463
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5675,324
Helena, MtUsa 9,9136,160
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6014,723
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9894,343
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1434,439
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1075,659
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6564,758
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1714,456
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9585,566
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1844,464
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8974,907
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8884,902
Holly, CoUsa 8,7305,425
Homer, AkUsa 12,7087,897
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9254,925
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6394,747
Horton, KsUsa 8,3755,204
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0995,654
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2734,520
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0635,010
Houma, LaUsa 7,3414,562
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7254,800
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4514,630
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4234,613
Huron, SdUsa 8,8675,510
HanoiVietnam 16,61710,326
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,57710,301
HarareZimbabwe 7,7134,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -