Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9928,073
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1008,140
JuninArgentina 2,7161,688
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,081672
JacobinaBrazil 655407
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,423884
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,338832
Joao PinheiroBrazil 445277
Juiz De ForaBrazil 561349
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2186,349
JiuquanChina 15,4459,598
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5093,424
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0763,155
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0933,165
JoensuuFinland 10,7736,694
JokioinenFinland 10,3926,458
JyvskylFinland 10,5776,573
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5995,965
JulianehbGreenland 8,6345,365
JagdalpurIndia 14,1228,776
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7429,782
JerusalemIsrael 9,8446,117
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7463,570
JosNigeria 6,3433,941
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0926,271
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1036,278
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8617,992
JhelumPakistan 13,3968,324
JiwaniPakistan 12,1557,553
JuliacaPeru 3,0011,865
JakutskRussia 14,9539,292
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1576,933
JenisejskRussia 14,0828,750
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,90510,505
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,64110,341
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8742,407
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8296,108
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0016,215
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2644,514
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0584,386
JubaSudan 8,4405,245
JokkmokkSweden 10,5656,565
JönköpingSweden 9,7646,068
Jonkoping ASweden 9,7586,064
JendoubaTunisia 7,9794,958
JerbaTunisia 7,9434,936
JerseyUk 8,3315,177
JaltaUkraine 10,2686,381
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4844,650
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6334,743
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7604,201
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4144,607
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7437,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -