Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9868,070
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6487,859
KhostAfghanistan 13,0478,108
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9688,059
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,2103,238
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4318,968
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0315,612
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0976,896
KandiBenin 5,8443,632
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6616,625
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3725,202
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3735,203
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5626,563
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0085,598
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6434,750
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0767,504
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0526,868
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6805,394
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6644,763
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5928,446
KashiChina 13,5808,439
KunmingChina 16,25610,101
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4123,985
KhargaEgypt 9,1555,689
KosseirEgypt 9,5275,920
KajaaniFinland 10,7596,686
KuopioFinland 10,6936,645
KuusamoFinland 10,9016,774
KarlsruheGermany 8,8505,500
KasselGermany 9,0745,639
KonstanzGermany 8,7985,467
KumasiGhana 5,1643,209
KalamataGreece 8,9915,587
KerkiraGreece 8,9765,578
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0275,610
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3535,812
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8296,108
KankanGuinea 4,7072,925
KindiaGuinea 4,3892,728
KissidougouGuinea 4,5732,842
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1428,167
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,45710,848
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,45710,848
KeszthelyHungary 9,2195,729
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2035,719
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8079,201
KotaIndia 13,5588,425
KozhikodeIndia 13,3078,269
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,61910,327
KermanIran 11,7897,326
KermanshahIran 10,9866,827
Khoram AbadIran 11,0626,874
KilkennyIreland 8,4185,231
KingstonJamaica 5,4233,370
KagoshimaJapan 18,22011,322
KanazawaJapan 17,81811,072
KaruizawaJapan 17,84811,091
KatsuuraJapan 17,96811,166
KawaguchikoJapan 17,94211,149
KitamiesashiJapan 16,86410,480
KobeJapan 18,01411,194
KochiJapan 18,10711,252
KofuJapan 17,92411,138
KumagayaJapan 17,86611,102
KumamotoJapan 18,09911,247
KumejimaJapan 18,45711,469
KureJapan 18,01111,192
KushiroJapan 17,04810,594
KutchanJapan 17,10810,631
KyotoJapan 17,98511,176
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,9108,644
KitaleKenya 8,6675,386
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9166,783
KufraLibya 8,4325,240
KaunasLithuania 10,0886,269
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9856,205
KybartaiLithuania 10,0156,224
KarongaMalawi 8,2065,100
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9619,919
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,34210,777
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7599,793
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0119,949
KuantanMalaysia 15,9599,917
KuchingMalaysia 16,54510,281
KayesMali 4,8393,007
KeniebaMali 4,7322,941
KidalMali 6,1613,829
KitaMali 4,8893,038
KoutiaMali 5,1723,214
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,66510,355
KisinevMoldova 10,0106,220
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,16710,047
KhatgalMongolia 14,9969,319
KhovdMongolia 14,5789,059
KhujirtMongolia 15,3769,555
KhutagMongolia 15,2139,453
KenitraMorocco 6,8164,235
KalewaMyanmar 15,4209,582
KathaMyanmar 15,6249,709
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6989,755
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3299,526
KengtungMyanmar 15,9689,923
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5489,661
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2573,888
KathmanduNepal 14,5159,020
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9579,294
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4747,752
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6697,872
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5177,779
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6377,853
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6867,883
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5447,795
KanoNigeria 6,4233,991
KangnungNorth Korea 17,53010,893
KarasjokNorway 10,9266,789
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6926,023
KristiansandNorway 9,5135,911
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,8776,138
KhasabOman 11,6327,228
KarachiPakistan 12,6667,871
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6827,881
KhanpurPakistan 13,0818,129
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6777,877
KororPalau 18,89211,739
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5415,929
KlodzkoPoland 9,4135,849
KoszalinPoland 9,6295,983
KrakowPoland 9,5805,953
KalakanRussia 15,3959,567
KaliningradRussia 9,8986,151
KamenskoeRussia 14,4879,002
KandalaksaRussia 11,0816,886
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,5657,187
KazanRussia 11,6297,226
KemRussia 11,0946,894
KerchRussia 10,4696,506
KhabarovskRussia 16,48710,245
KirenskRussia 14,8429,223
KirovRussia 11,6997,270
KljuciRussia 15,2249,461
KolpasevRussia 13,6068,455
KorfRussia 14,6849,125
KostromaRussia 11,1726,942
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4408,352
KotlasRussia 11,5807,196
KrasnodarRussia 10,6596,623
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2917,638
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,1667,560
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,2578,859
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0407,482
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6727,253
KurganRussia 12,6437,857
KurskRussia 10,6916,644
KyraRussia 15,6969,754
KigaliRwanda 8,0515,003
KoldaSenegal 4,4502,765
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4622,773
KosiceSlovakia 9,5905,959
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8964,285
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,23910,712
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6928,508
KadugliSudan 8,4755,266
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9905,587
KassalaSudan 9,3245,794
KhartoumSudan 8,9425,557
KostiSudan 8,8595,505
KalmarSweden 9,7986,089
KaresuandoSweden 10,7656,690
KarlstadSweden 9,8406,114
KristianstadSweden 9,6465,994
KamishliSyria 10,5536,558
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8949,877
Khlong YaiThailand 16,20110,068
Khon KaenThailand 16,27610,114
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0129,950
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,18110,055
KairouanTunisia 8,0154,981
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2146,347
KarsTurkey 10,8206,724
KastamonuTurkey 10,1116,283
KayseriTurkey 10,1396,300
KonyaTurkey 9,8706,133
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1697,562
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3687,686
KinlossUk 9,0125,600
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6226,601
KievUkraine 10,2726,383
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5376,548
KirovogradUkraine 10,2976,399
KlepininoUkraine 10,3186,412
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4106,469
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9416,177
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3466,429
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9454,937
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1486,306
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2975,156
Keene, NhUsa 7,3264,552
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7504,816
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7465,435
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3033,917
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0525,625
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0168,088
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3115,165
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9024,289
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4446,490
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3334,557
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7947,951
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0378,101
KabompoZambia 7,0874,404
KabweZambia 7,5164,670
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5204,673
KafirondaZambia 7,5254,676
KaomaZambia 7,1224,426
KasamaZambia 7,9084,914
KasempaZambia 7,2624,513
KawambwaZambia 7,7024,786
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5804,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -