Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9654,950
LuandaAngola 6,0433,755
LuenaAngola 6,6774,149
La PlataArgentina 2,5531,587
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5321,573
La RiojaArgentina 2,8791,789
LaboulayeArgentina 2,8611,778
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,5912,853
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1101,311
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4508,358
LavertonAustralia 13,8898,630
LearmonthAustralia 14,9519,291
LongreachAustralia 15,4819,620
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4829,620
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1788,810
Low HeadAustralia 13,5118,396
LinzAustria 9,1275,672
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3165,789
LerwickUk 9,3145,788
La PazBolivia 2,7801,728
LavrasBrazil 575357
LencoisBrazil 484301
LinharesBrazil 352219
LondrinaBrazil 1,196743
LomBulgaria 9,4505,872
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9546,185
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3635,197
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0106,842
Langara, BcCanada 11,5867,199
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8605,506
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1156,286
London, OnCanada 7,7644,824
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8936,148
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8396,114
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7206,661
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7503,573
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2952,047
LanzhouChina 16,0429,968
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0639,360
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9652,464
LimonCosta Rica 5,4013,356
LarnacaCyprus 9,8286,107
LimassolCyprus 9,7706,071
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4824,649
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2094,480
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3595,816
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9053,048
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0743,153
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9523,077
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1623,208
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4972,794
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2932,668
LuxorEgypt 9,3645,819
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2433,880
Laucala BayFiji 14,1158,771
LappeenrantaFinland 10,6306,605
Le MansFrance 8,3385,181
LilleFrance 8,6965,404
LyonFrance 8,4125,227
LambarnGabon 5,9973,726
LastourvilleGabon 6,2513,885
LibrevilleGabon 5,9583,703
LeipzigGermany 9,2405,742
LindenbergGermany 9,3885,834
LamiaGreece 9,1235,669
LarissaGreece 9,1625,693
LemnosGreece 9,3745,825
LimnosGreece 9,3885,834
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2562,645
LabeGuinea 4,5312,815
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4578,362
La CeibaHonduras 6,1053,794
La MesaHonduras 6,1823,842
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7528,546
LudhianaIndia 13,6008,451
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1875,087
LatinaItaly 8,6035,346
LatronicoItaly 8,7235,421
LecceItaly 8,8835,520
LodwarKenya 8,8055,471
Luang PrabangLaos 16,22910,085
LiepajaLatvia 10,0246,229
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0406,239
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7795,456
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1425,681
LabuanMalaysia 17,23010,707
LuqaMalta 8,3475,187
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0692,528
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6835,396
LashioMyanmar 15,7739,801
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4937,764
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5497,798
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5187,779
LagosNigeria 5,6303,499
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7136,036
LillehammerNorway 9,8336,110
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4508,358
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7671,098
LimaPeru 3,8082,366
LegaspiPhilippines 18,43511,456
LisbonPortugal 7,0674,392
LeninbadRussia 13,0448,106
LevsiRussia 12,6167,840
LungiSierra Leone 4,2552,644
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0035,595
LanzaroteSpain 5,9423,692
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7494,815
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6685,386
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6645,384
LatakiaSyria 10,0366,237
LampangThailand 15,9469,909
LoeiThailand 16,17410,051
Lop BuriThailand 16,0239,957
LomeTogo 5,4063,359
LeemingUk 8,7975,467
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3165,789
London, EnglandUk 8,6095,350
London-GatwickUk 8,5925,339
LynehamUk 8,5375,305
L’VovUkraine 9,8216,103
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1366,299
LozovajaUkraine 10,5946,583
LubnyUkraine 10,4156,472
LuckUkraine 9,9646,192
LuganskUkraine 10,7866,703
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3985,219
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4784,647
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5684,703
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8104,232
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5314,680
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6165,975
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1575,069
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2905,152
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4925,898
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1605,692
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1905,711
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9124,916
Larned, KsUsa 8,5115,289
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8045,471
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6646,005
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1964,472
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2844,526
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0895,027
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2265,112
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7885,461
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6094,728
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2244,489
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4654,639
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2824,525
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2546,372
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3404,561
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2265,112
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2234,489
Libby, MtUsa 10,2396,363
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5385,305
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2494,505
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9605,568
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8074,852
Llano, TxUsa 8,0795,020
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9805,581
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8186,101
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8446,117
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9155,540
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9894,343
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6294,741
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4554,633
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7165,416
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5534,693
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4605,257
Luling, TxUsa 7,8904,903
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1865,708
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1714,456
LivingstoneZambia 7,1634,451
LundaziZambia 8,0695,014
LusakaZambia 7,4934,656
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4934,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -