Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9728,061
NeuquenArgentina 3,5232,189
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,7821,729
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9788,686
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,16210,043
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1028,763
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3058,889
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0363,751
NatitingouBenin 5,6533,513
Nova FriburgoBrazil 604376
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6824,152
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3203,927
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3665,199
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8456,739
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7034,787
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2675,137
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4657,125
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9906,208
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9664,950
N’DjamenaChad 7,0544,383
NanchangChina 17,41410,822
NanjingChina 17,45710,848
NanningChina 16,84610,468
NicosiaCyprus 9,8116,097
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4655,882
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0443,134
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0733,152
NegeleEthiopia 9,2955,776
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2258,839
NandiFiji 14,2258,839
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,4016,463
NancyFrance 8,7095,412
NantesFrance 8,1835,085
NiceFrance 8,3885,212
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4105,848
NurembergGermany 9,0365,615
NurnbergGermany 9,0345,614
NaxosGreece 9,2565,752
NanortalikGreenland 8,5675,323
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6825,395
NordGreenland 11,0366,858
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0495,623
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6142,867
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8398,600
New DelhiIndia 13,7158,523
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6545,377
NaganoJapan 17,81411,070
NagasakiJapan 18,07411,231
NagoJapan 18,52311,510
NagoyaJapan 17,97811,172
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,53311,516
NaraJapan 18,02111,199
NazeJapan 18,47111,478
NemuroJapan 16,98510,555
NiigataJapan 17,67210,982
NikkoJapan 17,80011,061
NobeokaJapan 18,15711,283
NairobiKenya 8,7765,453
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0388,102
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5638,428
NidaLithuania 9,9566,187
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6215,979
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4175,852
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2045,098
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1655,074
NaraMali 5,2203,244
NioroMali 5,0623,146
NemaMauritania 5,3303,312
NouakchottMauritania 4,8262,999
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6699,116
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5587,803
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5987,829
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4857,758
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7883,596
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9754,335
NiameyNiger 5,9153,676
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5946,583
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,0296,854
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,1396,922
NawabshahPakistan 12,8257,970
NokkundiPakistan 12,3157,653
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1311,325
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,18511,300
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,9537,428
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,8559,853
NikolaevRussia 10,2166,348
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,9739,926
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1319,403
NizneangarskRussia 15,0699,364
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,6499,103
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,3297,661
NovgorodRussia 10,6716,631
NovosibirskRussia 13,7348,534
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7208,526
No. 6Sudan 9,1475,684
NyalaSudan 8,0274,988
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,49710,251
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9849,933
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7999,818
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,0829,993
NarathiwatThailand 15,9249,895
NigdeTurkey 10,0436,241
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7297,288
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4146,471
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7894,840
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7894,840
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5304,679
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5284,678
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0895,027
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1884,467
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2024,475
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5294,679
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4045,223
New London, WiUsa 8,2915,152
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3154,545
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3324,556
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5755,329
New YorkUsa 7,2284,492
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1854,465
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2024,475
Newark, NjUsa 7,2084,479
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2665,136
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0624,388
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3025,159
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1794,461
Newport, TnUsa 7,2864,527
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,2598,239
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9684,330
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6585,380
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6776,635
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7645,446
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8275,485
Norton, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6924,780
NdolaZambia 7,5714,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -