Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3978,325
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1189,395
ParanaArgentina 2,4891,547
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,0951,302
PehuajoArgentina 2,8811,790
PergaminoArgentina 2,6441,643
PigeArgentina 3,0431,891
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,7471,707
PosadasArgentina 1,8451,146
PresidenciaArgentina 2,1961,365
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3052,054
Punta IndioArgentina 2,5501,585
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1068,766
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3699,551
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3113,922
ParakouBenin 5,7133,550
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,009627
ParacatuBrazil 512318
ParanaBrazil 784487
ParanaguaBrazil 1,171728
ParanaibaBrazil 1,013629
ParintinsBrazil 2,2521,400
ParnaibaBrazil 1,533953
Passo FundoBrazil 1,6501,025
Patos De MinasBrazil 509316
PaulistanaBrazil 976607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 929577
Pedra AzulBrazil 12879
PeixeBrazil 878546
PetrolinaBrazil 850528
PicosBrazil 1,092678
PiraiBrazil 669416
PirenopolisBrazil 745463
PompeuBrazil 406252
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,559969
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0171,253
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,396867
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5321,573
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,7331,077
Porto-NacionalBrazil 981610
PosseBrazil 554344
PlevenBulgaria 9,5245,918
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4685,883
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,40510,194
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6906,643
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2176,349
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8324,867
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7284,802
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9125,538
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9186,785
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3654,577
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1276,914
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2355,738
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8656,130
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9186,784
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4197,096
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5655,944
ParronChile 3,4402,138
Puerto AysenChile 4,2592,647
Puerto MonttChile 4,0272,503
Punta ArenasChile 4,7332,941
PingbianChina 17,05610,599
PeralesColombia 4,3382,696
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7922,356
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5693,460
PragueCzech Republic 9,2555,751
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0593,144
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0443,135
PoloDominican Republic 5,0313,127
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1243,184
PichilingueEcuador 4,4512,766
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5552,830
PuyoEcuador 4,2792,659
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5575,939
ParisFrance 8,5175,292
PerpignanFrance 8,0625,010
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1136,284
Port-GentilGabon 5,8433,631
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4953,414
PotsdamGermany 9,3435,806
PatrasGreece 9,0345,614
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5376,548
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5545,316
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2552,644
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1313,188
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8043,607
PecsHungary 9,2375,740
PambanIndia 13,6218,464
PuneIndia 13,2618,241
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4479,599
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,36310,168
PadovaItaly 8,7985,467
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7985,467
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4075,224
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3965,217
PantelleriaItaly 8,2265,112
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6595,381
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2455,123
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6815,394
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7475,436
PiacenzaItaly 8,6315,364
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5865,335
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7585,442
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5655,322
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7435,433
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5805,332
PrizziItaly 8,3895,213
PakseLaos 16,57510,300
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7199,768
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3296,419
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3306,419
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,55310,908
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0885,647
PatheinMyanmar 15,4309,588
PutaoMyanmar 15,7039,758
PyiMyanmar 15,4999,631
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8589,233
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5587,804
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7143,551
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9083,671
PohangNorth Korea 17,72311,013
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,28310,740
PadidanPakistan 12,8107,960
PanjgurPakistan 12,4167,715
ParachinarPakistan 13,0628,117
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3257,659
PeshawarPakistan 13,2028,204
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,91810,513
PilarParaguay 2,0101,249
PiscoPeru 3,6752,284
PiuraPeru 4,3902,728
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9551,837
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,79411,057
PoznanPoland 9,5515,935
PrzemyslPoland 9,7466,057
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3014,537
PortalegrePortugal 7,2064,478
Porto Portugal 7,3134,545
PavelecRussia 10,9596,810
PecoraRussia 12,1347,540
PermRussia 12,0767,504
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6059,697
PetrozavodskRussia 10,9606,811
PjatigorskRussia 10,9216,787
PoronajskRussia 16,38810,184
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6206,599
Providenja BayRussia 13,5968,449
PskovRussia 10,4836,514
PodorSenegal 4,7682,963
PopradSlovakia 9,5485,933
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9374,310
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2654,515
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8064,851
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6528,483
Port SudanSudan 9,5595,940
ParamariboSuriname 2,9081,807
PiteňSweden 10,5536,558
PalmyraSyria 10,2166,348
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2106,966
PhetchabunThailand 16,10210,006
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0139,951
PhraeThailand 16,0149,951
PhuketThailand 15,6169,704
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6159,703
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0899,998
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8779,866
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7192,311
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3445,185
PoltavaUkraine 10,5016,526
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,2901,423
PradoUruguay 2,4441,519
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,3901,485
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Pana, IlUsa 7,9314,929
Paoli, InUsa 7,7094,791
Paris, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2334,495
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3245,794
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1705,077
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2335,116
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4305,239
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3576,436
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1424,438
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Perry, OkUsa 8,2385,119
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1864,465
Philo, OhUsa 7,5544,694
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2805,767
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0055,596
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7564,820
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7885,461
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7215,419
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4994,660
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2284,492
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1684,454
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8104,854
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7786,076
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7885,461
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0475,001
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5464,689
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7406,674
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6194,734
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2754,521
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7406,674
Portage, WiUsa 8,2765,143
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3184,548
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6286,604
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3325,177
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8134,855
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3226,414
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0554,384
Princeton, InUsa 7,7584,821
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1814,462
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9335,551
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7492,330
PetaukeZambia 7,8164,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -