Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,5321,573
ReconquistaArgentina 2,2601,405
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,8621,778
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,5482,826
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3131,437
RosarioArgentina 2,5891,609
RichmondAustralia 14,2408,849
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3379,531
RecifeBrazil 1,250777
RemansoBrazil 804500
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8841,792
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 683424
Rio NegroBrazil 1,301808
Rio VerdeBrazil 946588
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3026,402
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0695,636
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6435,992
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6455,994
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8246,726
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5236,539
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8624,885
RuoqiangChina 14,6249,088
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7702,964
RandersDenmark 9,4785,890
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1193,181
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0823,158
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9614,326
RumipambaEcuador 4,3682,714
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7146,036
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6145,974
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5285,921
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6641,656
RostockGermany 9,4165,851
RhodesGreece 9,4375,865
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5145,912
ReykhólarIceland 9,3055,782
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1725,699
RamsarIran 11,3607,059
RashtIran 11,2797,009
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4295,238
RadicofaniItaly 8,6195,356
Resia PassItaly 8,8115,475
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7495,437
RivoltoItaly 8,9085,536
Rolle PassItaly 8,8535,501
RomeItaly 8,6035,346
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5765,329
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9245,546
RumoiJapan 16,98410,554
RigaLatvia 10,2056,342
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0776,262
RodriguesMauritius 10,9216,786
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,9269,275
RabatMorocco 6,7844,216
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5789,680
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5304,058
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5877,822
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4507,737
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7077,896
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3967,703
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7937,950
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6087,835
RivasNicaragua 5,7473,571
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8968,014
RebolyRussia 10,8786,760
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7836,700
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6656,627
RagaSudan 7,9614,947
RashadSudan 8,6445,372
RenkSudan 8,8175,479
RumbekSudan 8,3115,165
RanongThailand 15,7029,757
Roi EtThailand 16,36410,169
RizeTurkey 10,6286,605
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4757,752
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0786,263
RomnyUkraine 10,4756,510
RovnoUkraine 9,9986,213
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5887,201
RochaUruguay 2,3081,434
Racine, WiUsa 8,1075,037
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0224,364
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1765,702
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1795,704
Reading, PaUsa 7,2604,512
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4056,466
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6535,998
Redding, CaUsa 10,4226,476
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7276,045
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1836,328
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9264,925
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0824,401
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0824,401
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2134,482
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4785,268
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5954,720
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Rockville, InUsa 7,8484,877
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4995,282
Rome, GaUsa 7,2564,509
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0445,620
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5666,566
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6575,379
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1444,440
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0995,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -