Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6837,881
ShkoderAlbania 9,0925,650
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8764,894
SaltaArgentina 2,5851,607
San AntonioArgentina 3,4572,148
San LuisArgentina 3,0371,887
San RafaelArgentina 3,2742,035
Santa RosaArgentina 3,0921,922
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,5821,604
SarmientoArgentina 4,0612,523
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1938,820
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2028,825
SalzburgAustria 9,0285,610
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1716,942
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2797,009
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2767,007
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3643,955
SaveBenin 5,6253,495
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2431,394
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1215,668
SalvadorBrazil 573356
Santa MariaBrazil 1,8541,152
SantaremBrazil 2,1191,317
SantosBrazil 902560
Sao CarlosBrazil 836520
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,567974
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,200746
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,503934
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,8441,146
Sao LourencoBrazil 659410
Sao LuisBrazil 1,6121,002
Sao MateusBrazil 311193
São PauloBrazil 877545
Sao SimaoBrazil 771479
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0041,867
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 740460
SerrinhaBrazil 671417
Sete LagoasBrazil 370230
SobralBrazil 1,476917
SoureBrazil 1,9311,200
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 702436
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,1681,347
SurubimBrazil 1,218757
SadovoBulgaria 9,4805,891
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3285,797
SofiaBulgaria 9,3965,839
SiemreapCambodia 16,34010,154
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0034,352
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9626,191
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3214,549
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4867,137
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0206,226
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5264,677
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8666,131
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2275,112
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3065,161
Scott, SkCanada 10,0026,216
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8274,864
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1754,459
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5454,689
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9607,432
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9225,545
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8995,530
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4966,522
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2276,977
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4544,632
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3704,580
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8216,103
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8286,107
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2384,498
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7543,576
SalCape Verde 4,2842,662
SantiagoChile 3,4052,116
SewellChile 3,4072,117
ShanghaiChina 17,70911,004
ShantouChina 17,68410,989
ShenyangChina 16,92710,519
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4503,387
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7112,928
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4973,416
SibenikCroatia 8,9445,558
SplitCroatia 8,9665,571
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6285,983
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3995,841
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0693,150
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9253,060
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9873,099
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0823,158
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9963,104
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9753,092
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1093,175
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0163,117
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0873,161
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8863,036
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0143,116
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1083,174
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1553,203
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9673,086
San GabrielEcuador 4,3732,718
SalloumEgypt 8,9605,568
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8715,513
SohagEgypt 9,3085,784
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6125,973
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1933,848
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,1172,558
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,8646,751
StrasbourgFrance 8,7755,453
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5441,581
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8121,747
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7436,676
SchleswigGermany 9,3155,788
StuttgartGermany 8,8765,516
SamosGreece 9,4075,846
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2825,768
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0725,638
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3555,813
SiguiriGuinea 4,7942,979
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2183,864
SzegedHungary 9,3735,825
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2145,726
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2595,753
SagarIndia 13,8388,599
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5008,389
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,83611,084
SemnanIran 11,5737,191
ShahroudIran 11,7257,286
ShirazIran 11,3617,060
ShannonIreland 8,3675,199
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4335,240
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8205,481
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8725,513
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5895,337
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2615,133
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7035,408
SigonellaItaly 8,4775,268
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6392,883
SagaJapan 18,03811,209
SaigoJapan 17,81811,072
SakaiJapan 17,88711,115
SakataJapan 17,55610,910
SapporoJapan 17,08510,617
SaseboJapan 18,02511,201
SendaiJapan 17,61910,948
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,18511,300
ShimonosekiJapan 17,99111,180
ShinjoJapan 17,57010,918
ShionomisakiJapan 18,15811,284
ShirakawaJapan 17,75111,030
ShizuokaJapan 18,00111,186
SumotoJapan 18,04911,216
SuttsuJapan 17,12410,641
SuwaJapan 17,88211,112
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,1082,553
SavannakhetLaos 16,47510,237
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1186,287
SiluteLithuania 9,9826,203
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2345,738
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7826,078
SalimaMalawi 8,1765,080
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,53310,895
SibuMalaysia 16,73710,400
SanMali 5,2913,288
SegouMali 5,1853,222
SikassoMali 5,0833,159
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6696,630
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8824,277
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,5399,656
SainshandMongolia 15,9629,919
SafiMorocco 6,4874,031
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1753,837
SittweMyanmar 15,2659,486
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,4695,884
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,1576,933
SaiqOman 11,6987,269
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1826,949
SurOman 11,8707,376
SialkotPakistan 13,4718,371
SibbiPakistan 12,8197,966
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,8971,179
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5352,197
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,45611,469
SandomierzPoland 9,7326,047
SniezkaPoland 9,3825,830
SuwalkiPoland 9,9976,212
SzczecinPoland 9,4945,900
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9234,302
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2433,879
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7182,932
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1006,276
Satu MareRomania 9,6435,992
SibiuRomania 9,6145,974
SulinaRomania 9,9776,200
SadrinskRussia 12,5287,785
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,6856,640
SalekhardRussia 12,5507,799
SaratovRussia 11,3407,047
SejmcanRussia 14,7739,180
SelagoncyRussia 14,2578,859
Simusir IslandRussia 16,43710,214
SkovorodinoRussia 15,7149,765
SmolenskRussia 10,5566,559
SociRussia 10,6566,622
SortovalaRussia 10,7826,700
SuntarRussia 14,7369,157
SurgutRussia 13,0038,080
SverdlovskRussia 12,3407,668
SyktyvkarRussia 11,8027,334
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5132,804
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6773,528
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6606,624
SingaporeSingapore 15,9219,894
SliacSlovakia 9,4555,876
SeoulSouth Korea 17,47510,859
SineijuSouth Korea 17,12010,639
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4544,632
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8364,870
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7614,823
SevilleSpain 7,1234,427
SennarSudan 8,9705,574
ShambatSudan 8,9435,557
ShendiSudan 9,0735,638
StenseleSweden 10,3696,443
StockholmSweden 10,0506,245
StorlienSweden 10,0566,249
SundsvallSweden 10,2216,351
SantisSwitzerland 8,7765,453
SongeaTanzania 8,3655,198
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,42610,207
SongkhlaThailand 15,8249,833
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9669,921
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7349,777
SurinThailand 16,33010,148
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5713,462
SokodeTogo 5,5533,451
SfaxTunisia 7,9944,967
SousseTunisia 8,0635,011
SamsunTurkey 10,3036,403
SiirtTurkey 10,6436,614
SivasTurkey 10,3026,402
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2827,632
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2145,104
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9685,573
SarataUkraine 10,0116,221
SarnyUkraine 10,0646,254
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2736,384
SumyUkraine 10,5586,561
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5417,171
SaltoUruguay 2,2821,418
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2846,391
Safford, AzUsa 9,0905,649
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4614,636
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5854,092
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9684,951
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Salem, InUsa 7,7094,791
Salem, OrUsa 10,6346,608
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6275,982
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2215,109
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9474,939
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6886,020
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3246,415
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7182,932
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1096,282
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0586,250
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1434,439
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2235,110
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8594,263
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6565,379
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0745,639
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7094,791
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6796,636
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6716,631
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7056,652
Selma, AlUsa 7,2414,499
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Seymour, InUsa 7,7094,791
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5694,703
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4725,886
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7704,829
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6175,355
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7195,418
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9404,934
Southport, NcUsa 6,8174,236
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8794,896
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4144,607
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2945,154
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3436,427
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5805,332
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0635,011
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8288,593
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6895,400
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9674,951
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4155,229
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2284,492
State College, PaUsa 7,3994,598
State University, MsUsa 7,4554,633
State University, NmUsa 8,7895,462
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2344,495
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2295,735
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2406,363
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5575,317
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2244,489
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9534,942
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8674,267
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4526,495
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1595,070
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4975,280
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5214,674
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8067,958
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3262,688
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9192,435
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1751,973
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8673,646
SocotraYemen 11,0336,856
SenangaZambia 6,9324,308
SerenjeZambia 7,7304,804
SeshekeZambia 7,0124,357
SolweziZambia 7,3524,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -