Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6617,868
TiranaAlbania 9,0655,633
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7924,221
TebessaAlgeria 7,8574,882
TimimounAlgeria 6,8524,258
TindoufAlgeria 6,1553,825
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5464,689
TrelewArgentina 3,6562,272
TucumanArgentina 2,6261,632
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9359,902
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9369,903
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,92710,519
TibooburraAustralia 14,8489,227
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8859,871
TshaneBotswana 6,6574,137
TaguatingaBrazil 684425
TarauacaBrazil 3,2572,024
TauaBrazil 1,222759
TefeBrazil 2,8911,797
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12477
TeresinaBrazil 1,313816
TiriosBrazil 2,6131,624
TorresBrazil 1,591989
TracuateuaBrazil 1,8341,140
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,103686
TriunfoBrazil 1,090677
TucuruiBrazil 1,6841,046
TuriacuBrazil 1,7241,071
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4086,468
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6657,249
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6576,001
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5626,564
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6105,972
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9706,817
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7254,801
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7414,811
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6784,771
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0805,642
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3114,543
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,8362,384
TaiyuanChina 16,63010,334
TaoyuanChina 18,05811,221
TengchongChina 15,8349,839
TønderDenmark 9,3125,786
TylstrupDenmark 9,5275,920
TystofteDenmark 9,4545,875
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0533,140
TahrirEgypt 9,3955,838
TantaEgypt 9,4285,858
TallinEstonia 10,3706,444
TartuEstonia 10,4066,466
TampereFinland 10,4406,487
TurkuFinland 10,3176,411
ToulonFrance 8,2695,139
ToulouseFrance 8,0485,001
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8736,756
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9546,807
TchibanGabon 5,9993,728
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0046,838
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8135,476
TamaleGhana 5,3893,349
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2505,748
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0465,621
TimehriGuyana 3,1491,957
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0323,748
TelaHonduras 6,1593,827
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3588,301
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3588,301
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,45810,227
TabrizIran 11,0146,844
TeheranIran 11,3897,077
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8216,103
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8345,489
TarvisioItaly 8,9765,578
TermoliItaly 8,7745,452
TorinoItaly 8,5215,295
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5285,300
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3355,180
TrevicoItaly 8,7295,424
TrevisoItaly 8,8335,489
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9325,550
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5195,294
TabouIvory Coast 4,4872,788
TadotsuJapan 18,03411,207
TakadaJapan 17,76511,039
TakamatsuJapan 18,03711,208
TakayamaJapan 17,86911,104
TanegashimaJapan 18,32211,385
TatenoJapan 17,87011,105
TateyamaJapan 17,99111,180
TokushimaJapan 18,07311,231
TokyoJapan 17,91511,133
TomakomaiJapan 17,13110,646
TottoriJapan 17,91311,131
ToyamaJapan 17,80811,066
ToyookaJapan 17,91711,134
TsuJapan 18,02311,200
TsurugaJapan 17,91811,134
TsuyamaJapan 17,95511,157
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5427,794
TripoliLebanon 9,9976,212
TobrukLibya 8,8695,511
TripoliLibya 8,0475,000
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0626,253
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5815,954
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1285,672
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8585,504
ThyoloMalawi 8,1795,083
TawauMalaysia 17,41810,824
TessalitMali 6,2513,884
TimbuktuMali 5,6833,531
TombMali 5,6813,530
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1713,213
TacubayaMexico 7,4304,617
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4654,639
TarialanMongolia 15,1609,421
TosontsengelMongolia 14,9799,308
TsetserlegMongolia 15,2609,483
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,6959,753
TangierMorocco 6,9784,336
TarfayaMorocco 5,8833,656
TazaMorocco 6,9634,327
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7019,757
TaungooMyanmar 15,6319,713
ThandweMyanmar 15,4059,573
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7069,139
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,970
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3537,676
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5037,769
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6727,874
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4667,747
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7087,897
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4247,720
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5867,821
TahouaNiger 6,2793,902
TillaberyNiger 5,8953,663
TaejonNorth Korea 17,61010,943
TromsoNorway 10,7156,659
TrondheimNorway 10,0006,214
ThumraitOman 11,1926,955
TacnaPeru 2,9911,859
TarapotoPeru 3,9012,424
TrujilloPeru 4,1302,566
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,48911,489
TorunPoland 9,6896,021
TimisoaraRomania 9,4225,855
TambovRussia 11,0616,873
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6177,840
TaraRussia 13,1678,182
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,0888,133
TermezRussia 12,8297,972
TernejRussia 16,88410,492
TobolskRussia 12,7827,943
TomskRussia 13,7928,571
Tot’MaRussia 11,3437,049
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,0887,512
TuapseRussia 10,6206,599
TuraRussia 14,0288,717
TurukhanskRussia 13,4708,371
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9566,186
TortosaSpain 7,7724,829
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8188,587
TokerSudan 9,5675,945
TartousSyria 10,0216,227
TaipeiTaiwan 18,08611,239
TaboraTanzania 8,2395,120
TakThailand 15,8949,877
TrangThailand 15,7319,776
TabligboTogo 5,4533,388
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6782,286
TunisTunisia 8,1035,036
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6277,225
TireeUk 8,7915,463
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8645,508
TernopilUkraine 9,9156,161
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,1981,366
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1234,426
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5927,825
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2464,503
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9354,309
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6204,114
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9534,321
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1824,463
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4305,239
Temple, TxUsa 7,9534,942
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3634,575
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3114,543
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3715,202
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7884,839
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6415,991
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3435,184
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4154,608
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8225,482
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1164,422
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1335,675
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1695,077
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3704,580
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6565,379
TashkentUzbekistan 13,0068,082
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4302,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -