Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,7772,968
UaupesBrazil 3,3302,069
UbatubaBrazil 796495
UberabaBrazil 696432
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3666,442
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,4488,978
UpernavikGreenland 10,0236,229
UummannaqGreenland 9,7646,068
UdineItaly 8,9255,546
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4355,242
UenoJapan 18,01711,196
UnzendakeJapan 18,09011,241
UrakawaJapan 17,16410,666
UshibukaJapan 18,13411,269
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,81811,072
UwajimaJapan 18,11711,258
UkmergeLithuania 10,1606,313
UtenaLithuania 10,2196,350
UlaangomMongolia 14,5319,030
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,5549,666
UlgiiMongolia 14,4278,965
UliastaiMongolia 14,9469,287
UmnugoviMongolia 14,5439,037
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,8089,823
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,62210,950
UfaRussia 12,0337,478
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6297,848
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,3019,508
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0699,364
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,2429,471
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,9087,400
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,1679,425
Ust-MajaRussia 15,1689,426
Ust-OlojRussia 14,2738,869
Umm BeninSudan 8,9865,584
UmeňSweden 10,4196,475
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,48110,242
Udon ThaniThailand 16,28710,121
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0039,944
UrfaTurkey 10,3496,431
UsakTurkey 9,6505,997
Uman’Ukraine 10,1766,323
UzgorodUkraine 9,6495,996
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4194,610
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6944,781
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6644,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -