Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1448,789
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4628,987
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2998,885
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,10010,005
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8169,207
WoomeraAustralia 14,6749,119
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26410,107
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1195,045
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7604,822
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4517,116
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8007,333
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9084,914
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1775,703
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6966,025
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3802,722
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1498,171
WajimaJapan 17,73111,018
WakamatsuJapan 17,71411,008
WakayamaJapan 18,06411,225
WakkanaiJapan 16,82210,453
WajirKenya 9,2305,736
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9123,674
WindhoekNamibia 6,1883,845
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6047,832
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6617,868
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6537,863
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5027,769
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0758,125
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5367,790
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6777,877
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8697,997
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6237,844
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6387,854
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8627,992
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8037,956
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9188,027
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4417,731
WintonNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9318,035
WarsawPoland 9,7716,072
WroclawPoland 9,4725,886
WonsanSouth Korea 17,33310,771
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9895,586
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0765,640
WauSudan 8,1725,078
WaddingtonUk 8,7445,434
Waco, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Wake IslandUsa 16,96610,543
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6455,372
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1914,468
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3336,421
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Warren, OhUsa 7,5834,712
Warren, PaUsa 7,5634,700
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0264,988
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1854,465
Washington, IaUsa 8,2365,118
Washington, InUsa 7,7714,829
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5984,721
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5964,720
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8315,488
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1995,095
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8034,849
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5294,679
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8624,264
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3834,588
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5334,681
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0925,028
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0264,987
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4984,660
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2344,495
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3493,945
West Point, GaUsa 7,1794,461
West Point, NyUsa 7,2284,492
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7884,839
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2205,108
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3755,205
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4596,500
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3414,562
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0204,362
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3884,591
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3924,593
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4495,872
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2344,495
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1834,464
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8334,246
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8974,907
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4264,615
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5695,325
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0826,265
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7885,461
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9994,349
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2505,748
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0814,400
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2664,515
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -