Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9286,791
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2026,961
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1546,931
YaoundeCameroon 6,3173,925
YokoCameroon 6,4794,026
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1784,461
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7956,708
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5655,944
YanjiChina 17,01610,574
YichangChina 16,91210,509
YinchuanChina 16,10810,010
YiningChina 13,9558,671
YariguiesColombia 4,3852,725
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0053,110
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1153,179
YazdIran 11,5737,191
YakushimaJapan 18,34111,397
YamagataJapan 17,62510,952
YamaguchiJapan 17,98711,177
YokkaichiJapan 18,00111,186
YokohamaJapan 17,94311,150
YonagoJapan 17,90111,124
YonagunijimaJapan 18,25011,341
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,19611,928
YeMyanmar 15,7379,779
YolaNigeria 6,6614,139
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,78511,051
YurimaguasPeru 3,8992,423
YekaterinburgRussia 12,3407,668
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,63910,340
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0897,512
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5126,533
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0447,484
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7426,054
York, PaUsa 7,2854,527
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5884,715
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4635,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -