Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracuai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7154,173
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6164,733
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6214,736
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9354,931
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,5531,586
AzulArgentina 2,8171,751
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2538,857
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8698,619
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4729,615
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4749,616
AmberleyAustralia 14,8179,208
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1046,900
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2446,987
AimoresBrazil 310192
AlagoinhasBrazil 635394
AltamiraBrazil 1,8801,168
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9831,232
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 723449
ApodiBrazil 1,331827
AracajuBrazil 855531
AraxaBrazil 595370
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,084674
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6976,647
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8667,374
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2174,485
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,0996,897
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7575,442
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7835,458
AbecheChad 7,7054,788
AntofagastaChile 3,0451,892
AricaChile 2,9981,863
AltaiChina 14,3488,916
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3662,713
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3632,711
AraucaColombia 4,1252,563
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1363,192
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0043,110
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0343,128
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3535,812
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5185,914
AswanEgypt 9,3045,782
AsyutEgypt 9,2665,758
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2433,879
AsmaraEritrea 9,5735,949
AssabEritrea 9,8866,143
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3395,803
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3615,195
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4226,476
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2657,000
AccraGhana 5,2393,255
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4875,895
AthensGreece 9,1715,699
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1605,692
AasiaatGreenland 9,5555,937
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1795,704
AputiteqGreenland 9,4465,870
AkureyriIceland 9,3975,840
AgraIndia 13,7908,569
AhmedabadIndia 13,2098,208
AkolaIndia 13,6268,467
AllahabadIndia 14,1508,793
AmritsarIndia 13,5018,390
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,48910,868
AbadanIran 10,9756,820
ArakIran 11,2136,968
AlbengaItaly 8,4725,265
AlgheroItaly 8,2365,118
AmendolaItaly 8,7935,464
AnconaItaly 8,7805,456
ArezzoItaly 8,6625,383
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8593,019
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9223,058
AbashiriJapan 16,93810,525
AburatsuJapan 18,25211,342
AikawaJapan 17,66210,975
AjiroJapan 17,99011,179
AkitaJapan 17,46610,853
AkuneJapan 18,15711,283
AomoriJapan 17,33810,774
AsahikawaJapan 16,99610,561
AsosanJapan 18,10611,251
AmmanJordan 9,9166,162
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6178,462
AinaziLatvia 10,2766,386
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5235,918
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7716,072
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3655,820
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7546,061
AtarMauritania 5,2243,246
AgalegaMauritius 10,5796,574
AcapulcoMexico 7,3424,562
AayanbulagMongolia 15,0769,368
AltaiMongolia 14,9749,305
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,4169,580
AgadirMorocco 6,3013,916
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9195,542
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4137,713
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6067,834
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7497,922
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4557,739
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9038,018
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7333,562
AgadezNiger 6,6494,132
AsuncionParaguay 1,8641,158
ArequipaPeru 3,1411,952
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,28011,359
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0285,610
AradRomania 9,4495,871
AjanRussia 15,6149,702
AldanRussia 15,2609,483
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4827,135
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,2558,237
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,21210,074
AnadyrRussia 13,9228,651
ArkhangelskRussia 11,3467,051
ArmavirRussia 10,8056,714
AstrakhanRussia 11,3577,058
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5258,404
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5254,676
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4834,650
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5164,670
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2804,524
Abu HamedSudan 9,1735,700
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9925,588
AqiqSudan 9,6055,969
ArbaatSudan 9,5435,930
AromaSudan 9,3135,787
AtbaraSudan 9,1655,695
Abu KamalSyria 10,4386,486
AleppoSyria 10,1826,327
AranyaprathetThailand 16,20310,069
AtakpameTogo 5,4713,400
AdanaTurkey 10,0546,248
AfyonTurkey 9,7436,054
AnkaraTurkey 9,9816,202
AntalyaTurkey 9,6746,012
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0297,475
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0215,606
AberporthUk 8,4845,272
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5305,300
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2606,375
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3286,418
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4337,105
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4157,094
ArtigasUruguay 2,1001,305
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5284,678
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9505,562
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7646,689
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2195,107
Ada, MnUsa 8,9665,572
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8324,867
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0624,388
Akron, OhUsa 7,6004,722
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9895,586
Albany, GaUsa 7,0344,371
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3814,586
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Albion, NeUsa 8,6975,405
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9195,542
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8285,486
Algona, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Alice, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2654,514
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0295,610
Alma, MiUsa 7,9694,952
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0615,009
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4255,235
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5445,310
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2754,521
Amite, LaUsa 7,4034,601
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6037,832
Anderson, InUsa 7,7884,839
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2054,477
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5134,668
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8324,867
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5077,150
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9324,308
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5084,044
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2124,482
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6175,355
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7416,675
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3415,183
Athens, GaUsa 7,1424,438
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1904,468
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1134,420
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9789,307
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4305,239
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0084,355
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9336,172
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0635,011
Austin, TxUsa 7,9324,929
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5997,829
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2618,240
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1892,603
AdenYemen 10,1166,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -